Process Server in Addison Township, Michigan

6,246 residents. Addison township, Oakland County, Michigan, United States. Southeast Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 35.516 square miles of Addison Township in Oakland County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Home of the 1,140-acre Addison Oaks County Park and the 1927 Buhl Estate Tudor manor.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Addison Township

About Addison Township

Rural northeast Oakland County township of about 6,300 residents named for pioneer settler Addison Chamberlain, with lake and horse-country living around Leonard and Lakeville. The Census Bureau counts 2,255 housing units here. Median household income is $105,000 and the average household is 2.86 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population6,246
Housing units2,255
Owner-occupied95.3%
Single-family detached96.9%, largely on rural acreage
Average household size2.86
Median household income$105,000
Land area35.516 sq mi
Density176 per sq mi
Occupied households2,162
Owner-occupied homes2,061
Renter-occupied homes101
Coordinates42.846533, -83.163186
Circuit courtOakland County Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Addison Township

Areas within Addison Township

Lakeville, Leonard.

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Addison Township

48366, 48367, 48370, 48428.

Questions about Addison Township

Do you serve papers in Addison Township?

Yes. Servers work around Buhl Estate, Addison Oaks County Park and Lakeville Lake, and every address in Addison Township. All 2,162 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48366, 48367, 48370 and 48428, along with the rest of Oakland County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.