Process Server in Lake Orion, Michigan

2,873 residents. Lake Orion village, Oakland County, Michigan, United States. Southeast Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 0.792 square miles of Lake Orion in Oakland County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Bellevue and Park Islands sit in the 506 acre Lake Orion, are connected to the village by bridges and are inhabited year round; Park Island carried a roller coaster and other amusements until 1955.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Lake Orion

About Lake Orion

Lake Orion is a compact lakefront village inside Orion Township, built around a 506 acre inland lake with two bridge-connected islands that are populated year round. The Census Bureau counts 1,437 housing units here. Median household income is $98,871 and the average household is 2.3 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population2,873
Housing units1,437
Owner-occupied73.6%
Average household size2.3
Median household income$98,871
Land area0.792 sq mi
Density3,628 per sq mi
Occupied households1,210
Owner-occupied homes890
Renter-occupied homes320
Coordinates42.78365, -83.244321
Circuit courtOakland County Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Lake Orion

Lake Orion background

1,437 housing units in total, 1,210 of them occupied. About 3,591 people per square mile across 0.8 square miles.

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Lake Orion

48361, 48362.

Questions about Lake Orion

Do you serve papers in Lake Orion?

Yes. Servers work around Lake Orion (the lake), Park Island Amusement Park (1874-1955) and Paint Creek Trail and Polly Ann Trail, and every address in Lake Orion. All 1,210 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48361 and 48362, along with the rest of Oakland County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.