Process Server in Oxford, Michigan

3,478 residents. Oxford village, Oakland County, Michigan, United States. Southeast Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 1.259 square miles of Oxford in Oakland County. Call (248) 268-0097.

The Oxford Leader has been published weekly in the village since 1898.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Oxford

About Oxford

Oxford is a village inside Oxford Township about 30 miles north of Detroit, with a two block downtown core and a weekly newspaper published since 1898. The Census Bureau counts 1,549 housing units here. Median household income is $88,214 and the average household is 2.32 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population3,478
Housing units1,549
Owner-occupied72.0%
Average household size2.32
Median household income$88,214
Land area1.259 sq mi
Density2,763 per sq mi
Occupied households1,498
Owner-occupied homes1,079
Renter-occupied homes419
Coordinates42.82143, -83.253464
Circuit courtOakland County Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Oxford

Oxford background

1,549 housing units in total, 1,498 of them occupied. About 2,675 people per square mile across 1.3 square miles.

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Oxford

48371.

Questions about Oxford

Do you serve papers in Oxford?

Yes. Servers work around Centennial Park, Downtown Oxford and The Oxford Leader, and every address in Oxford. All 1,498 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48371, along with the rest of Oakland County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.