Process Server in Bruce Township, Michigan

9,530 residents. Bruce township, Macomb County, Michigan, United States. Southeast Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 36.735 square miles of Bruce Township in Macomb County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Twombly Mountain, on the Ford proving grounds in Bruce Township, is the highest point in Macomb County at about 1,150 feet.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Bruce Township

About Bruce Township

Bruce Township is a largely rural township of 9,324 residents organized in 1833 in the northwest corner of Macomb County, and much of the village of Romeo lies in its southeast corner. The Census Bureau counts 3,762 housing units here. Median household income is $112,311 and the average household is 2.58 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population9,530
Housing units3,762
Owner-occupied90.1%
Single-family detached82.2%
Average household size2.58
Median household income$112,311
Land area36.735 sq mi
Density259 per sq mi
Occupied households3,664
Owner-occupied homes3,303
Renter-occupied homes361
Coordinates42.845354, -83.039398
District court42nd District Court, which names Bruce Township in Michigan's district court statute
Circuit courtMacomb County Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Bruce Township

Areas within Bruce Township

Romeo.

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Bruce Township

48065.

Questions about Bruce Township

Do you serve papers in Bruce Township?

Yes. Servers work around Ford Motor Company Proving Grounds, Hy's Cider Mill and Downtown Romeo, and every address in Bruce Township. All 3,664 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48065, along with the rest of Macomb County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.