Process Server in Armada Township, Michigan

5,315 residents. Armada township, Macomb County, Michigan, United States. Southeast Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 36.5 square miles of Armada Township in Macomb County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Reader's Digest named Armada the Nicest Place in Michigan in July 2019 and made it a finalist for the magazine's 50 Nicest Places in America story.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Armada Township

About Armada Township

Armada Township, organized in 1832, is a rural Macomb County township of 5,318 residents across 36.56 square miles that contains the village of Armada. The Census Bureau counts 1,869 housing units here. Median household income is $110,946 and the average household is 2.84 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population5,315
Housing units1,869
Owner-occupied92.3%
Single-family detached93.6%
Average household size2.84
Median household income$110,946
Land area36.5 sq mi
Density146 per sq mi
Occupied households1,830
Owner-occupied homes1,689
Renter-occupied homes141
Coordinates42.855919, -82.912384
District court42nd District Court, which names Armada Township in Michigan's district court statute
Circuit courtMacomb County Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Armada Township

Armada Township background

Areas within Armada Township

Armada.

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Armada Township

48005.

Questions about Armada Township

Do you serve papers in Armada Township?

Yes. Servers work around Village of Armada, Armada Fair and Blake's Orchard & Cider Mill, and every address in Armada Township. All 1,830 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48005, along with the rest of Macomb County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.