Process Server in Berlin Township, St. Clair County, Michigan

3,129 residents. Berlin township, St. Clair County, Michigan, United States. Southeast Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 37.125 square miles of Berlin Township in St. Clair County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Berlin Township is a rural civil township of 37.13 square miles established in 1842, home to 3,115 residents at the 2020 census and the unincorporated hamlets of Allenton and Berville.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Berlin Township

About Berlin Township

The Census Bureau counts 1,386 housing units here. Median household income is $91,889 and the average household is 2.41 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population3,129
Housing units1,386
Owner-occupied97.3%
Single-family detached97.5%
Average household size2.41
Median household income$91,889
Land area37.125 sq mi
Density84 per sq mi
Occupied households1,301
Owner-occupied homes1,266
Renter-occupied homes35
Coordinates42.935043, -82.916493
Circuit court31st Judicial Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Berlin Township

Areas within Berlin Township

Allenton, Berville, East Berlin, Lesterville.

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Berlin Township

48002.

Questions about Berlin Township

Do you serve papers in Berlin Township?

Yes. Servers work around Almont Society of the New Church Historical Marker, Berlin Township Hall and Belle River, and every address in Berlin Township. All 1,301 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48002, along with the rest of St. Clair County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.