Process Server in Mussey Township, Michigan

4,203 residents. Mussey township, St. Clair County, Michigan, United States. Southeast Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 35.676 square miles of Mussey Township in St. Clair County. Call (248) 268-0097.

The automobile pioneer Preston Tucker, creator of the Tucker 48 sedan, was born on a peppermint farm near Capac on September 21, 1903.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Mussey Township

About Mussey Township

Mussey Township is a rural, agricultural township in western St. Clair County covering about 35.7 square miles and surrounding the village of Capac, with a 2020 census population of 4,234. The Census Bureau counts 1,714 housing units here. Median household income is $69,335 and the average household is 2.49 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population4,203
Housing units1,714
Owner-occupied85.8%
Single-family detached81.2%
Average household size2.49
Median household income$69,335
Land area35.676 sq mi
Density118 per sq mi
Occupied households1,691
Owner-occupied homes1,451
Renter-occupied homes240
Coordinates43.025719, -82.931553
Circuit court31st Judicial Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Mussey Township

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Mussey Township

48014.

Questions about Mussey Township

Do you serve papers in Mussey Township?

Yes. Servers work around Capac Community Historical Museum, Kempf Model City and Blueridge Blueberry Farm, and every address in Mussey Township. All 1,691 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48014, along with the rest of St. Clair County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.