Process Server in Imlay Township, Michigan

3,121 residents. Imlay township, Lapeer County, Michigan, United States. The Thumb.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 33.468 square miles of Imlay Township in Lapeer County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Gateway to the Thumb, the self-description Imlay Township uses on its official website.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Imlay Township

About Imlay Township

Connecticut businessman William H. Imlay began buying forest land in the area in 1836, and the township took his name when it was organized in 1850. The Census Bureau counts 1,268 housing units here. Median household income is $84,732 and the average household is 2.6 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population3,121
Housing units1,268
Owner-occupied96.7%
Single-family detached94.7%
Average household size2.6
Median household income$84,732
Land area33.468 sq mi
Density93 per sq mi
Occupied households1,194
Owner-occupied homes1,155
Renter-occupied homes39
Coordinates43.024482, -83.045277

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Imlay Township

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Imlay Township

48003, 48014, 48444.

Questions about Imlay Township

Do you serve papers in Imlay Township?

Yes. Servers work around Former Imlay Township Hall and Library, North Branch of the Belle River and Imlay Township Cemetery, and every address in Imlay Township. All 1,194 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48003, 48014 and 48444, along with the rest of Lapeer County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.