Process Server in Emmett Township, Michigan

2,517 residents. Emmett township, St. Clair County, Michigan, United States. Southeast Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 35.332 square miles of Emmett Township in St. Clair County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Home to the Eastern Michigan Grain Elevator, the largest grain elevator in St. Clair County.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Emmett Township

About Emmett Township

Emmett Township is a rural, agricultural township in western St. Clair County that was set off from Clyde Township in 1850 and named for Irish patriot Robert Emmet. The Census Bureau counts 1,131 housing units here. Median household income is $89,702 and the average household is 2.36 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population2,517
Housing units1,131
Owner-occupied97.1%
Single-family detached95.2%
Average household size2.36
Median household income$89,702
Land area35.332 sq mi
Density71 per sq mi
Occupied households1,065
Owner-occupied homes1,034
Renter-occupied homes31
Coordinates43.023396, -82.802404
Circuit court31st Judicial Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Emmett Township

Emmett Township background

Areas within Emmett Township

Emmett.

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Emmett Township

48022.

Questions about Emmett Township

Do you serve papers in Emmett Township?

Yes. Servers work around Village of Emmett, Emmett and Our Lady of Mount Carmel Catholic Church, and every address in Emmett Township. All 1,065 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48022, along with the rest of St. Clair County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.