Process Server in Romeo, Michigan

3,654 residents. Romeo village, Macomb County, Michigan, United States. Southeast Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 2.052 square miles of Romeo in Macomb County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Romeo's downtown has never suffered a major fire, so original Civil War era tin ceilings survive in its storefronts, alongside the Romeo Historic District of about 100 structures listed on the National Register of Historic Places since 1970.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Romeo

About Romeo

Romeo is a village of 3,767 residents (2020 census) in northwestern Macomb County that straddles two townships, occupying the southeast corner of Bruce Township with a portion extending south into Washington Township. The Census Bureau counts 1,814 housing units here. Median household income is $73,500 and the average household is 2.01 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population3,654
Housing units1,814
Owner-occupied60.7%
Average household size2.01
Median household income$73,500
Land area2.052 sq mi
Density1,781 per sq mi
Occupied households1,776
Owner-occupied homes1,078
Renter-occupied homes698
Coordinates42.80458, -83.002603
Circuit courtMacomb County Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Romeo

Romeo background

1,814 housing units in total, 1,776 of them occupied. About 1,740 people per square mile across 2.1 square miles.

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Romeo

48065.

Questions about Romeo

Do you serve papers in Romeo?

Yes. Servers work around Downtown Romeo historic district, Michigan Peach Festival and Romeo Historic District, and every address in Romeo. All 1,776 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48065, along with the rest of Macomb County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.