Process Server in Washington Township, Michigan

28,371 residents. Washington charter township, Macomb County, Michigan, United States. Southeast Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 35.577 square miles of Washington Township in Macomb County. Call (248) 268-0097.

The Loren Andrus Octagon House at 57500 Van Dyke Avenue was added to the National Register of Historic Places on September 3, 1971.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Washington Township

About Washington Township

Washington Township was organized in 1827, named in honor of George Washington, and grew as a farming community whose orchard tradition continues today at Westview Orchards and Verellen Orchards. The Census Bureau counts 11,389 housing units here. Median household income is $97,887 and the average household is 2.56 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population28,371
Housing units11,389
Owner-occupied81.5%
Single-family detached69.0%
Average household size2.56
Median household income$97,887
Land area35.577 sq mi
Density797 per sq mi
Occupied households11,005
Owner-occupied homes8,972
Renter-occupied homes2,033
Coordinates42.765492, -83.046732
District court42nd District Court, which names Washington Township in Michigan's district court statute
Circuit courtMacomb County Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Washington Township

Areas within Washington Township

Mount Vernon, Romeo, Washington.

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Washington Township

48065, 48094, 48095, 48096, 48306.

Questions about Washington Township

Do you serve papers in Washington Township?

Yes. Servers work around Loren Andrus Octagon House, Westview Orchards and Winery and Glacier Club, and every address in Washington Township. All 11,005 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48065, 48094, 48095 and 48096, along with the rest of Macomb County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.