Process Server in Utica, Michigan

5,184 residents. Utica city, Macomb County, Michigan, United States. Southeast Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 1.759 square miles of Utica in Macomb County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Home of the United Shore Professional Baseball League, the first independent professional baseball league in the metropolitan Detroit area, launched in May 2016 at Jimmy John's Field in downtown Utica.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Utica

About Utica

Utica covers 1.78 square miles with 5,245 residents at the 2020 census and is bordered by Sterling Heights to the south and Shelby Charter Township to the north. The Census Bureau counts 2,570 housing units here. Median household income is $55,524 and the average household is 2.05 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population5,184
Housing units2,570
Owner-occupied56.1%
Single-family detached33.9%, with a large share of apartments and townhomes
Average household size2.05
Median household income$55,524
Land area1.759 sq mi
Density2,947 per sq mi
Occupied households2,477
Owner-occupied homes1,390
Renter-occupied homes1,087
Coordinates42.628745, -83.02333
Circuit courtMacomb County Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Utica

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Utica

48315, 48317.

Questions about Utica

Do you serve papers in Utica?

Yes. Servers work around Jimmy John's Field (UWM Field), Utica Historic District and St. Lawrence Parish of Utica Historical Marker, and every address in Utica. All 2,477 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48315 and 48317, along with the rest of Macomb County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.