Process Server in Sterling Heights, Michigan

133,473 residents. Sterling Heights city, Macomb County, Michigan, United States. Southeast Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 36.447 square miles of Sterling Heights in Macomb County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Fourth-most populous city in Michigan with 134,346 residents at the 2020 census.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Sterling Heights

About Sterling Heights

Sterling Heights is home to one of the largest Chaldean communities in the United States, and the area around 15 Mile Road and Ryan Road carries the nickname Little Nineveh. The Census Bureau counts 53,255 housing units here. Median household income is $78,429 and the average household is 2.58 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population133,473
Housing units53,255
Owner-occupied76.4%
Single-family detached67.5%
Average household size2.58
Median household income$78,429
Land area36.447 sq mi
Density3,662 per sq mi
Occupied households51,407
Owner-occupied homes39,252
Renter-occupied homes12,155
Coordinates42.581206, -83.030316
Circuit courtMacomb County Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Sterling Heights

Areas within Sterling Heights

Lakeside City Center, Little Nineveh.

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Sterling Heights

48310, 48311, 48312, 48313, 48314, 48318.

Questions about Sterling Heights

Do you serve papers in Sterling Heights?

Yes. Servers work around Upton House Museum, Sterling Heights Assembly Plant and Sterlingfest Art & Music Fair, and every address in Sterling Heights. All 51,407 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48310, 48311, 48312 and 48313, along with the rest of Macomb County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.