Process Server in Clinton Township, Macomb County, Michigan

99,930 residents. Clinton charter township, Macomb County, Michigan, United States. Southeast Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 28.026 square miles of Clinton Township in Macomb County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Most populous township in Michigan, with 100,513 residents at the 2020 census.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Clinton Township

About Clinton Township

Clinton Township is a northern suburb of Detroit about 22 miles northeast of downtown, and the Clinton River that gives the community its name forms from three branches within the township before flowing east toward Lake St. Clair. The Census Bureau counts 46,828 housing units here. Median household income is $71,565 and the average household is 2.2 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population99,930
Housing units46,828
Owner-occupied64.5%
Single-family detached48.5%, with a large share of apartments and condominiums
Average household size2.2
Median household income$71,565
Land area28.026 sq mi
Density3,566 per sq mi
Occupied households45,063
Owner-occupied homes29,071
Renter-occupied homes15,992
Coordinates42.590344, -82.916952
Circuit courtMacomb County Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Clinton Township

Areas within Clinton Township

Broad Acres, Cady.

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Clinton Township

48035, 48036, 48038, 48043.

Questions about Clinton Township

Do you serve papers in Clinton Township?

Yes. Servers work around The Mall at Partridge Creek, Macomb Community College Center Campus and New Gnadenhutten Moravian settlement site, and every address in Clinton Township. All 45,063 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48035, 48036, 48038 and 48043, along with the rest of Macomb County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.