Process Server in Macomb Township, Michigan

91,934 residents. Macomb township, Macomb County, Michigan, United States. Southeast Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 36.252 square miles of Macomb Township in Macomb County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Gained 12,083 residents between 2010 and 2020, more than any other city or township in Michigan according to 2020 Census figures.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Macomb Township

About Macomb Township

Named for War of 1812 General Alexander Macomb, the township grew from an 1834 farming settlement of mostly German immigrants into one of Michigan's most populous townships, with 91,663 residents at the 2020 census. The Census Bureau counts 32,098 housing units here. Median household income is $118,340 and the average household is 2.92 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population91,934
Housing units32,098
Owner-occupied91.8%
Single-family detached78.7%
Average household size2.92
Median household income$118,340
Land area36.252 sq mi
Density2,536 per sq mi
Occupied households31,520
Owner-occupied homes28,945
Renter-occupied homes2,575
Coordinates42.674031, -82.916765
Circuit courtMacomb County Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Macomb Township

Areas within Macomb Township

Macomb Corners, Meade, Waldenburg.

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Macomb Township

48042, 48044.

Questions about Macomb Township

Do you serve papers in Macomb Township?

Yes. Servers work around Macomb Township Recreation Center, St. Peter Lutheran Church Historical Marker and Sycamore Hills Golf Club, and every address in Macomb Township. All 31,520 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48042 and 48044, along with the rest of Macomb County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.