Process Server in Chesterfield Township, Michigan

45,481 residents. Chesterfield township, Macomb County, Michigan, United States. Southeast Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 27.596 square miles of Chesterfield Township in Macomb County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Longtime home of model train maker Lionel, which ran its toy-train plant in the township until 2001 and kept its headquarters and visitor center there.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Chesterfield Township

About Chesterfield Township

Chesterfield Township is a charter township of 45,376 residents on Anchor Bay of Lake St. Clair, where pleasure boats, docks, and marine-related businesses shape the southeastern part of the community. The Census Bureau counts 19,089 housing units here. Median household income is $91,378 and the average household is 2.46 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population45,481
Housing units19,089
Owner-occupied81.9%
Single-family detached62.8%
Average household size2.46
Median household income$91,378
Land area27.596 sq mi
Density1,648 per sq mi
Occupied households18,381
Owner-occupied homes15,063
Renter-occupied homes3,318
Coordinates42.679472, -82.80632
District court42nd District Court, which names Chesterfield Township in Michigan's district court statute
Circuit courtMacomb County Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Chesterfield Township

Areas within Chesterfield Township

Anchor Bay Gardens, Anchor Bay Harbor, Anchor Bay Shores, Chesterfield, Chesterfield Shores, Fairchild, Lottivue, Milton.

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Chesterfield Township

48045, 48047, 48051.

Questions about Chesterfield Township

Do you serve papers in Chesterfield Township?

Yes. Servers work around Stahls Automotive Collection, Chesterfield Historical Society Historic Village and Anchor Bay, and every address in Chesterfield Township. All 18,381 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48045, 48047 and 48051, along with the rest of Macomb County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.