Process Server in Lenox Township, Michigan

12,355 residents. Lenox township, Macomb County, Michigan, United States. Southeast Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 38.745 square miles of Lenox Township in Macomb County. Call (248) 268-0097.

The New Haven Fire Department, established in 1860, ranks among the oldest fire departments in Macomb County.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Lenox Township

About Lenox Township

Lenox Township is a flat and largely rural township in northeastern Macomb County made up of farmland, wetlands, and pockets of woodlands. The Census Bureau counts 4,055 housing units here. Median household income is $71,121 and the average household is 2.88 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population12,355
Housing units4,055
Owner-occupied83.4%
Single-family detached63.4%
Average household size2.88
Median household income$71,121
Land area38.745 sq mi
Density319 per sq mi
Occupied households3,778
Owner-occupied homes3,152
Renter-occupied homes626
Coordinates42.760583, -82.798436
District court42nd District Court, which names Lenox Township in Michigan's district court statute
Circuit courtMacomb County Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Lenox Township

Areas within Lenox Township

New Haven.

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Lenox Township

48048, 48050, 48051, 48062.

Questions about Lenox Township

Do you serve papers in Lenox Township?

Yes. Servers work around New Haven Grand Trunk Depot Museum, Macomb Correctional Facility and Centennial Cemetery, and every address in Lenox Township. All 3,778 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48048, 48050, 48051 and 48062, along with the rest of Macomb County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.