Process Server in New Baltimore, Michigan

12,060 residents. New Baltimore city, Macomb County, Michigan, United States. Southeast Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 4.601 square miles of New Baltimore in Macomb County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Home of Michigan's tallest flagpole, a 160 foot pole raised in 2016 at Walter and Mary Burke Park that flies a 30 by 60 foot American flag.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in New Baltimore

About New Baltimore

New Baltimore is a waterfront city of 12,117 residents on the shores of Anchor Bay at the north end of Lake St. Clair, with a historic downtown shopping district centered on Washington Street. The Census Bureau counts 4,931 housing units here. Median household income is $97,027 and the average household is 2.59 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population12,060
Housing units4,931
Owner-occupied82.3%
Single-family detached76.6%
Average household size2.59
Median household income$97,027
Land area4.601 sq mi
Density2,621 per sq mi
Occupied households4,633
Owner-occupied homes3,812
Renter-occupied homes821
Coordinates42.685306, -82.737649
District court42nd District Court, which names New Baltimore in Michigan's district court statute
Circuit courtMacomb County Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in New Baltimore

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in New Baltimore

48047.

Questions about New Baltimore

Do you serve papers in New Baltimore?

Yes. Servers work around Grand Pacific House Museum, Bay-Rama Fishfly Festival and Downtown Washington Street district, and every address in New Baltimore. All 4,633 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48047, along with the rest of Macomb County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.