Process Server in Richmond, Michigan

5,839 residents. Richmond city, Macomb County, Michigan, United States. Southeast Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 2.89 square miles of Richmond in Macomb County. Call (248) 268-0097.

The Great Michigan Parade at the Richmond Good Old Days Festival has been recognized as Michigan's Best Small Town Parade by The Detroit News.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Richmond

About Richmond

Richmond grew from the 1835 settlement of Beebe's Corners, which joined with Ridgeway and Cooper Town in 1878 to form one village, and the city now serves as a starting point of the 23.5 mile Macomb Orchard Trail. The Census Bureau counts 2,480 housing units here. Median household income is $61,715 and the average household is 2.34 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population5,839
Housing units2,480
Owner-occupied75.3%
Single-family detached61.7%
Average household size2.34
Median household income$61,715
Land area2.89 sq mi
Density2,020 per sq mi
Occupied households2,424
Owner-occupied homes1,826
Renter-occupied homes598
Coordinates42.810558, -82.752173
District court42nd District Court, which names Richmond in Michigan's district court statute
Circuit courtMacomb County Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Richmond

Areas within Richmond

Muttonville.

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Richmond

48062, 48063, 48064.

Questions about Richmond

Do you serve papers in Richmond?

Yes. Servers work around Richmond Historic Village at Bailey Park, Richmond Good Old Days Festival and Richmond Center for the Performing Arts, and every address in Richmond. All 2,424 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48062, 48063 and 48064, along with the rest of Macomb County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.