Process Server in Columbus Township, Michigan

4,106 residents. Columbus township, St. Clair County, Michigan, United States. Southeast Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 36.645 square miles of Columbus Township in St. Clair County. Call (248) 268-0097.

In 1859 a 12-year-old Thomas Edison was given his first job as a newsboy on the Grand Trunk Western Railroad line between Port Huron and Detroit that passes through the township.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Columbus Township

About Columbus Township

Columbus Township is a rural township of 4,112 residents covering 37.2 square miles in southwestern St. Clair County, about 17 miles southwest of Port Huron. The Census Bureau counts 1,567 housing units here. Median household income is $91,591 and the average household is 2.63 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population4,106
Housing units1,567
Owner-occupied88.1%
Single-family detached82.9%
Average household size2.63
Median household income$91,591
Land area36.645 sq mi
Density112 per sq mi
Occupied households1,558
Owner-occupied homes1,373
Renter-occupied homes185
Coordinates42.859332, -82.683111
Circuit court31st Judicial Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Columbus Township

Areas within Columbus Township

Belle River, Columbus, Snyderville.

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Columbus Township

48063.

Questions about Columbus Township

Do you serve papers in Columbus Township?

Yes. Servers work around Gratiot Road (Fort Gratiot Turnpike), Grand Trunk Railroad line and Will Bendik Memorial Disc Golf Course, and every address in Columbus Township. All 1,558 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48063, along with the rest of St. Clair County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.