Process Server in Roseville, Michigan

47,240 residents. Roseville city, Macomb County, Michigan, United States. Southeast Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 9.836 square miles of Roseville in Macomb County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Roseville was the site of Packard Field, Michigan's first commercial airport, established along Gratiot Avenue in 1919, and the same site held Michigan's first shopping center in 1954.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Roseville

About Roseville

Roseville is a northern suburb of Detroit in Macomb County, roughly 13 miles northeast of downtown Detroit, bordered on the south by Eastpointe, with a population of 47,710 at the 2020 census. The Census Bureau counts 22,116 housing units here. Median household income is $61,222 and the average household is 2.22 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population47,240
Housing units22,116
Owner-occupied64.5%
Single-family detached73.8%
Average household size2.22
Median household income$61,222
Land area9.836 sq mi
Density4,803 per sq mi
Occupied households21,156
Owner-occupied homes13,653
Renter-occupied homes7,503
Coordinates42.507586, -82.936582
District court39th District Court, which names Roseville in Michigan's district court statute
Circuit courtMacomb County Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Roseville

Areas within Roseville

Utica Junction.

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Roseville

48066.

Questions about Roseville

Do you serve papers in Roseville?

Yes. Servers work around Macomb Mall, Sacred Heart Church and Roseville Public Library, and every address in Roseville. All 21,156 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48066, along with the rest of Macomb County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.