Process Server in Center Line, Michigan

8,448 residents. Center Line city, Macomb County, Michigan, United States. Southeast Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 1.752 square miles of Center Line in Macomb County. Call (248) 268-0097.

An enclave city of 1.75 square miles entirely surrounded by the larger city of Warren.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Center Line

About Center Line

Center Line grew from the mid-1800s crossroads settlement of Kunrod's Corner around St. Clement parish, incorporated as a village in 1925, and became a city in 1936. The Census Bureau counts 3,789 housing units here. Median household income is $52,857 and the average household is 2.25 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population8,448
Housing units3,789
Owner-occupied57.3%
Single-family detached62.4%
Average household size2.25
Median household income$52,857
Land area1.752 sq mi
Density4,822 per sq mi
Occupied households3,702
Owner-occupied homes2,123
Renter-occupied homes1,579
Coordinates42.480563, -83.027424
District court37th District Court, which names Center Line in Michigan's district court statute
Circuit courtMacomb County Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Center Line

Areas within Center Line

Kramer Homes.

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Center Line

48015, 48090, 48397.

Questions about Center Line

Do you serve papers in Center Line?

Yes. Servers work around Saint Clement Catholic Parish, St. Clement Cemetery and Kramer Homes Co-operative, and every address in Center Line. All 3,702 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48015, 48090 and 48397, along with the rest of Macomb County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.