Process Server in Hazel Park, Michigan

14,945 residents. Hazel Park city, Oakland County, Michigan, United States. Southeast Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 2.818 square miles of Hazel Park in Oakland County. Call (248) 268-0097.

The city's official motto is 'The Friendly City', displayed in its logo.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Hazel Park

About Hazel Park

Working-class inner-ring suburb incorporated in 1941, remaking its racetrack-era identity with public art, new parks investment, and a rising food scene. The Census Bureau counts 7,149 housing units here. Median household income is $62,878 and the average household is 2.2 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population14,945
Housing units7,149
Owner-occupied61.6%
Single-family detached86.4%
Average household size2.2
Median household income$62,878
Land area2.818 sq mi
Density5,303 per sq mi
Occupied households6,799
Owner-occupied homes4,188
Renter-occupied homes2,611
Coordinates42.461926, -83.097693
District court43rd District Court, which names Hazel Park in Michigan's district court statute
Circuit courtOakland County Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Hazel Park

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Hazel Park

48030.

Questions about Hazel Park

Do you serve papers in Hazel Park?

Yes. Servers work around Mabel Gray, Hazel Park Raceway site and Hazel Park Art Fair murals, and every address in Hazel Park. All 6,799 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48030, along with the rest of Oakland County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.