Process Server in Eastpointe, Michigan

34,003 residents. Eastpointe city, Macomb County, Michigan, United States. Southeast Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 5.158 square miles of Eastpointe in Macomb County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Gateway to Macomb County.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Eastpointe

About Eastpointe

Eastpointe is an inner-ring Detroit suburb and bedroom community of about 34,000 residents that voted in 1992 to drop the name East Detroit and establish its own identity. The Census Bureau counts 14,124 housing units here. Median household income is $58,196 and the average household is 2.53 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population34,003
Housing units14,124
Owner-occupied68.9%
Single-family detached90.5%
Average household size2.53
Median household income$58,196
Land area5.158 sq mi
Density6,592 per sq mi
Occupied households13,400
Owner-occupied homes9,232
Renter-occupied homes4,168
Coordinates42.46608, -82.946341
Circuit courtMacomb County Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Eastpointe

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Eastpointe

48021.

Questions about Eastpointe

Do you serve papers in Eastpointe?

Yes. Servers work around Halfway Schoolhouse, Michigan Military Technical & Historical Society Museum and Cruisin' Gratiot, and every address in Eastpointe. All 13,400 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48021, along with the rest of Macomb County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.