Process Server in Grosse Pointe Woods, Michigan

16,177 residents. Grosse Pointe Woods city, Wayne County, Michigan, United States. Southeast Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 3.241 square miles of Grosse Pointe Woods in Wayne County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Home of University Liggett School, Michigan's oldest continuously operating independent school (founded 1878).

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Grosse Pointe Woods

About Grosse Pointe Woods

The largest of the five Grosse Pointes, incorporated from the Village of Lochmoor into a city in 1950, with over 90 percent owner-occupied single-family homes. The Census Bureau counts 6,609 housing units here. Median household income is $129,442 and the average household is 2.5 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population16,177
Housing units6,609
Owner-occupied90.5%
Single-family detached93.3%
Average household size2.5
Median household income$129,442
Land area3.241 sq mi
Density4,991 per sq mi
Occupied households6,370
Owner-occupied homes5,763
Renter-occupied homes607
Coordinates42.439255, -82.898955
Circuit courtWayne County Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Grosse Pointe Woods

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Grosse Pointe Woods

48236.

Questions about Grosse Pointe Woods

Do you serve papers in Grosse Pointe Woods?

Yes. Servers work around University Liggett School, Lake Front Park swimming complex and Ghesquiere Park grounds, and every address in Grosse Pointe Woods. All 6,370 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48236, along with the rest of Wayne County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.