Process Server in St. Clair Shores, Michigan

58,287 residents. St. Clair Shores city, Macomb County, Michigan, United States. Southeast Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 11.681 square miles of St. Clair Shores in Macomb County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Recognized as the largest village in the United States before its residents voted to incorporate as a city in 1951.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in St. Clair Shores

About St. Clair Shores

St. Clair Shores is a lakefront suburb of about 58,874 residents on the western shore of Lake St. Clair, roughly 14 miles northeast of downtown Detroit, with 14 miles of canals that support its boating culture. The Census Bureau counts 28,575 housing units here. Median household income is $72,693 and the average household is 2.11 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population58,287
Housing units28,575
Owner-occupied83.4%
Single-family detached81.8%
Average household size2.11
Median household income$72,693
Land area11.681 sq mi
Density4,990 per sq mi
Occupied households27,495
Owner-occupied homes22,937
Renter-occupied homes4,558
Coordinates42.493043, -82.890901
District court40th District Court, which names St. Clair Shores in Michigan's district court statute
Circuit courtMacomb County Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in St. Clair Shores

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in St. Clair Shores

48080, 48081, 48082, 48236.

Questions about St. Clair Shores

Do you serve papers in St. Clair Shores?

Yes. Servers work around The Nautical Mile, Blossom Heath Inn and Selinsky-Green Farmhouse Museum, and every address in St. Clair Shores. All 27,495 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48080, 48081, 48082 and 48236, along with the rest of Macomb County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.