Process Server in Fraser, Michigan

14,604 residents. Fraser city, Macomb County, Michigan, United States. Southeast Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 4.141 square miles of Fraser in Macomb County. Call (248) 268-0097.

City motto: A Centennial Community.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Fraser

About Fraser

Fraser is a 4.16 square mile suburb in Macomb County about 15 miles northeast of downtown Detroit, named for Detroit lawyer Alexander J. Frazer and home to 14,726 residents at the 2020 census. The Census Bureau counts 6,778 housing units here. Median household income is $61,118 and the average household is 2.22 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population14,604
Housing units6,778
Owner-occupied72.7%
Single-family detached63.5%
Average household size2.22
Median household income$61,118
Land area4.141 sq mi
Density3,527 per sq mi
Occupied households6,506
Owner-occupied homes4,731
Renter-occupied homes1,775
Coordinates42.537633, -82.946742
District court39th District Court, which names Fraser in Michigan's district court statute
Circuit courtMacomb County Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Fraser

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Fraser

48026.

Questions about Fraser

Do you serve papers in Fraser?

Yes. Servers work around Baumgartner House Museum, Hemme Barn and The Depot, and every address in Fraser. All 6,506 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48026, along with the rest of Macomb County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.