Process Server in Warren, Michigan

138,128 residents. Warren city, Macomb County, Michigan, United States. Southeast Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 34.377 square miles of Warren in Macomb County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Third-largest city in Michigan with a 2020 census population of 139,387.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Warren

About Warren

Warren is an inner-ring suburb and the largest suburb of Detroit, home to the General Motors Technical Center and the United States Army Detroit Arsenal. The Census Bureau counts 57,681 housing units here. Median household income is $63,741 and the average household is 2.53 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population138,128
Housing units57,681
Owner-occupied71.0%
Single-family detached75.6%
Average household size2.53
Median household income$63,741
Land area34.377 sq mi
Density4,018 per sq mi
Occupied households54,076
Owner-occupied homes38,411
Renter-occupied homes15,665
Coordinates42.492904, -83.025001
District court37th District Court, which names Warren in Michigan's district court statute
Circuit courtMacomb County Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Warren

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Warren

48088, 48089, 48091, 48092, 48093, 48397.

Questions about Warren

Do you serve papers in Warren?

Yes. Servers work around General Motors Technical Center, Detroit Arsenal and Warren Community Center, and every address in Warren. All 54,076 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48088, 48089, 48091 and 48092, along with the rest of Macomb County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.