Process Server in Grosse Pointe Farms, Michigan

9,957 residents. Grosse Pointe Farms city, Wayne County, Michigan, United States. Southeast Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 2.733 square miles of Grosse Pointe Farms in Wayne County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Site of Arnold Palmer's first national title, the 1954 U.S. Amateur at the Country Club of Detroit.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Grosse Pointe Farms

About Grosse Pointe Farms

Lakefront Grosse Pointe community of nearly all owner-occupied single-family homes along Lake St. Clair, anchored by the Alger House war memorial and its residents-only pier. The Census Bureau counts 4,289 housing units here. Median household income is $160,589 and the average household is 2.36 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population9,957
Housing units4,289
Owner-occupied95.8%
Single-family detached96.3%
Average household size2.36
Median household income$160,589
Land area2.733 sq mi
Density3,643 per sq mi
Occupied households4,201
Owner-occupied homes4,025
Renter-occupied homes176
Coordinates42.397545, -82.889177
Circuit courtWayne County Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Grosse Pointe Farms

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Grosse Pointe Farms

48236.

Questions about Grosse Pointe Farms

Do you serve papers in Grosse Pointe Farms?

Yes. Servers work around The War Memorial (Russell A. Alger Jr. House), Country Club of Detroit and Lake Shore Drive lakefront, and every address in Grosse Pointe Farms. All 4,201 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48236, along with the rest of Wayne County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.