Process Server in Port Huron, Michigan

28,724 residents. Port Huron city, St. Clair County, Michigan, United States. Southeast Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 8.102 square miles of Port Huron in St. Clair County. Call (248) 268-0097.

The Fort Gratiot Lighthouse in Port Huron, first built in 1825 and rebuilt in 1829, is Michigan's oldest lighthouse.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Port Huron

About Port Huron

Port Huron, the county seat and largest city of St. Clair County with 28,983 residents at the 2020 census, is a border city at the southern end of Lake Huron where it meets the St. Clair River, directly across from Sarnia, Ontario, and linked to it by the Blue Water Bridge. The Census Bureau counts 13,471 housing units here. Median household income is $49,377 and the average household is 2.29 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population28,724
Housing units13,471
Owner-occupied62.2%
Single-family detached70.5%
Average household size2.29
Median household income$49,377
Land area8.102 sq mi
Density3,545 per sq mi
Occupied households12,327
Owner-occupied homes7,666
Renter-occupied homes4,661
Coordinates42.993766, -82.433743
Circuit court31st Judicial Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Port Huron

Areas within Port Huron

Olde Town Historic District.

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Port Huron

48059, 48060, 48061.

Questions about Port Huron

Do you serve papers in Port Huron?

Yes. Servers work around Blue Water Bridge, Fort Gratiot Lighthouse and Thomas Edison Depot Museum, and every address in Port Huron. All 12,327 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48059, 48060 and 48061, along with the rest of St. Clair County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.