Process Server in Marysville, Michigan

9,942 residents. Marysville city, St. Clair County, Michigan, United States. Southeast Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 7.328 square miles of Marysville in St. Clair County. Call (248) 268-0097.

The Wills Sainte Claire Automobile Museum in Marysville displays the largest collection of Wills Sainte Claire automobiles in the world.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Marysville

About Marysville

An outdoor destination along the St. Clair River where a retail and restaurant corridor meets everyday needs and a riverfront city park, beach, and living shoreline provide recreation. The Census Bureau counts 4,588 housing units here. Median household income is $69,661 and the average household is 2.29 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population9,942
Housing units4,588
Owner-occupied85.6%
Single-family detached66.8%
Average household size2.29
Median household income$69,661
Land area7.328 sq mi
Density1,357 per sq mi
Occupied households4,341
Owner-occupied homes3,718
Renter-occupied homes623
Coordinates42.908473, -82.480956
Circuit court31st Judicial Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Marysville

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Marysville

48040, 48074, 48079.

Questions about Marysville

Do you serve papers in Marysville?

Yes. Servers work around Wills Sainte Claire Automobile Museum, C. H. Wills and Company historical marker and Marysville City Park, and every address in Marysville. All 4,341 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48040, 48074 and 48079, along with the rest of St. Clair County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.