Process Server in St. Clair, Michigan

5,581 residents. St. Clair city, St. Clair County, Michigan, United States. Southeast Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 2.94 square miles of St. Clair in St. Clair County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Home of Palmer Park, whose riverfront boardwalk the city bills as the world's longest freshwater boardwalk.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in St. Clair

About St. Clair

St. Clair is a city of 5,464 residents at the 2020 census on the western bank of the St. Clair River in Michigan's Thumb region, with a downtown centered on riverfront Palmer Park. The Census Bureau counts 2,439 housing units here. Median household income is $68,482 and the average household is 2.37 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population5,581
Housing units2,439
Owner-occupied69.7%
Single-family detached76.1%
Average household size2.37
Median household income$68,482
Land area2.94 sq mi
Density1,898 per sq mi
Occupied households2,349
Owner-occupied homes1,637
Renter-occupied homes712
Coordinates42.82653, -82.492433
Circuit court31st Judicial Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in St. Clair

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in St. Clair

48079.

Questions about St. Clair

Do you serve papers in St. Clair?

Yes. Servers work around Murphy Inn, Riverview Plaza and Palmer Park, and every address in St. Clair. All 2,349 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48079, along with the rest of St. Clair County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.