Process Server in Kimball Township, Michigan

9,617 residents. Kimball township, St. Clair County, Michigan, United States. Southeast Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 37.123 square miles of Kimball Township in St. Clair County. Call (248) 268-0097.

The Smiths Creek Depot associated with young Thomas Edison originally stood in the township before Henry Ford moved it to Greenfield Village in 1929.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Kimball Township

About Kimball Township

Kimball Township is a mixed-use civil township in central St. Clair County directly west of Port Huron. The Census Bureau counts 3,809 housing units here. Median household income is $69,600 and the average household is 2.57 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population9,617
Housing units3,809
Owner-occupied89.8%
Single-family detached84.3%
Average household size2.57
Median household income$69,600
Land area37.123 sq mi
Density259 per sq mi
Occupied households3,736
Owner-occupied homes3,356
Renter-occupied homes380
Coordinates42.950223, -82.561555
Circuit court31st Judicial Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Kimball Township

Areas within Kimball Township

Kimball, Smiths Creek, Sparlingville, Wadhams, West Tappan.

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Kimball Township

48049, 48074.

Questions about Kimball Township

Do you serve papers in Kimball Township?

Yes. Servers work around Smiths Creek Depot, Wadhams to Avoca Trail and Port Huron State Game Area, and every address in Kimball Township. All 3,736 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48049 and 48074, along with the rest of St. Clair County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.