Process Server in Clyde Township, Michigan

5,485 residents. Clyde township, St. Clair County, Michigan, United States. Southeast Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 35.653 square miles of Clyde Township in St. Clair County. Call (248) 268-0097.

When first organized in 1836, Clyde Township encompassed the area of what are now 20 separate townships.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Clyde Township

About Clyde Township

Clyde Township contains a wide variety of landscapes including woodlands, productive farmlands, residential neighborhoods and abundant waterways. The Census Bureau counts 2,224 housing units here. Median household income is $86,250 and the average household is 2.5 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population5,485
Housing units2,224
Owner-occupied89.6%
Single-family detached93.7%
Average household size2.5
Median household income$86,250
Land area35.653 sq mi
Density154 per sq mi
Occupied households2,183
Owner-occupied homes1,957
Renter-occupied homes226
Coordinates43.040497, -82.57108
Circuit court31st Judicial Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Clyde Township

Areas within Clyde Township

Abbottsford, Atkins, North Street, Ruby.

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Clyde Township

48049.

Questions about Clyde Township

Do you serve papers in Clyde Township?

Yes. Servers work around Port Huron State Game Area, Ruby Farms and Clyde Township Hall, and every address in Clyde Township. All 2,183 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48049, along with the rest of St. Clair County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.