Process Server in Fort Gratiot Township, Michigan

11,299 residents. Fort Gratiot charter township, St. Clair County, Michigan, United States. Southeast Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 15.957 square miles of Fort Gratiot Township in St. Clair County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Fort Gratiot serves as a major center of trade for the Blue Water Area.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Fort Gratiot Township

About Fort Gratiot Township

Fort Gratiot is a charter township on the southwestern shore of Lake Huron directly north of the city of Port Huron. The Census Bureau counts 5,207 housing units here. Median household income is $81,293 and the average household is 2.31 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population11,299
Housing units5,207
Owner-occupied81.3%
Single-family detached74.5%
Average household size2.31
Median household income$81,293
Land area15.957 sq mi
Density708 per sq mi
Occupied households4,796
Owner-occupied homes3,899
Renter-occupied homes897
Coordinates43.046435, -82.485238
Circuit court31st Judicial Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Fort Gratiot Township

Areas within Fort Gratiot Township

Gardendale, Keewahdin.

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Fort Gratiot Township

48059.

Questions about Fort Gratiot Township

Do you serve papers in Fort Gratiot Township?

Yes. Servers work around Birchwood Mall, Fort Gratiot County Park and Keewahdin Road Beach, and every address in Fort Gratiot Township. All 4,796 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48059, along with the rest of St. Clair County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.