Process Server in Port Huron Township, Michigan

10,778 residents. Port Huron charter township, St. Clair County, Michigan, United States. Southeast Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 12.83 square miles of Port Huron Township in St. Clair County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Established in 1827, ten years before Michigan gained statehood in 1837.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Port Huron Township

About Port Huron Township

Suburban charter township in eastern St. Clair County that borders the western side of the city of Port Huron and is administered separately from it. The Census Bureau counts 4,595 housing units here. Median household income is $60,545 and the average household is 2.39 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population10,778
Housing units4,595
Owner-occupied62.4%
Single-family detached64.2%
Average household size2.39
Median household income$60,545
Land area12.83 sq mi
Density840 per sq mi
Occupied households4,357
Owner-occupied homes2,719
Renter-occupied homes1,638
Coordinates42.97768, -82.479329
Circuit court31st Judicial Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Port Huron Township

Areas within Port Huron Township

South Park, Tappan.

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Port Huron Township

48059, 48060, 48061.

Questions about Port Huron Township

Do you serve papers in Port Huron Township?

Yes. Servers work around Black River Country Club, Port Huron Township RV Park and Bakersfield Park, and every address in Port Huron Township. All 4,357 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48059, 48060 and 48061, along with the rest of St. Clair County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.