Process Server in Bedford Township, Michigan

31,851 residents. Bedford township, Monroe County, Michigan, United States. Southeast Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 39.203 square miles of Bedford Township in Monroe County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Most populous municipality in Monroe County, with 31,813 residents at the 2020 census.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Bedford Township

About Bedford Township

Bedford Township, organized in 1836, recorded 31,813 residents in the 2020 census and sits on the Ohio state line bordering Toledo, about 50 miles southwest of Detroit. The Census Bureau counts 13,115 housing units here. Median household income is $86,369 and the average household is 2.49 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population31,851
Housing units13,115
Owner-occupied86.6%
Single-family detached84.9%
Average household size2.49
Median household income$86,369
Land area39.203 sq mi
Density812 per sq mi
Occupied households12,731
Owner-occupied homes11,024
Renter-occupied homes1,707
Coordinates41.772986, -83.59652
Circuit court38th Judicial Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Bedford Township

Areas within Bedford Township

Lambertville, Samaria, Temperance.

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Bedford Township

48133, 48144, 48177, 48182, 49267, 49270.

Questions about Bedford Township

Do you serve papers in Bedford Township?

Yes. Servers work around Historic Banner Oak School, Monroe County Community College Whitman Center and Bedford Branch Library, and every address in Bedford Township. All 12,731 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48133, 48144, 48177 and 48182, along with the rest of Monroe County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.