Process Server in Erie Township, Michigan

4,299 residents. Erie township, Monroe County, Michigan, United States. Southeast Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 23.877 square miles of Erie Township in Monroe County. Call (248) 268-0097.

The southeasternmost municipality in the state of Michigan.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Erie Township

About Erie Township

Erie Township is the southeasternmost municipality in Michigan, a rural Lake Erie shoreline township of 4,299 residents whose settlement began in 1790 with settlers moving south from Monroe. The Census Bureau counts 1,806 housing units here. Median household income is $66,833 and the average household is 2.62 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population4,299
Housing units1,806
Owner-occupied93.4%
Single-family detached79.3%
Average household size2.62
Median household income$66,833
Land area23.877 sq mi
Density180 per sq mi
Occupied households1,642
Owner-occupied homes1,534
Renter-occupied homes108
Coordinates41.774652, -83.481996
Circuit court38th Judicial Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Erie Township

Areas within Erie Township

Erie, Lost Peninsula.

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Erie Township

48133, 48182.

Questions about Erie Township

Do you serve papers in Erie Township?

Yes. Servers work around St. Joseph Catholic Church, Lost Peninsula and Turtle Island, and every address in Erie Township. All 1,642 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48133 and 48182, along with the rest of Monroe County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.