Process Server in Monroe, Michigan

20,330 residents. Monroe city, Monroe County, Michigan, United States. Southeast Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 9.046 square miles of Monroe in Monroe County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Home of River Raisin National Battlefield Park, the only national battlefield park marking a site of the War of 1812.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Monroe

About Monroe

Monroe is the county seat of Monroe County and Michigan's third oldest community, founded in 1785 and located about 35 miles south of Detroit and 17 miles north of Toledo. The Census Bureau counts 9,013 housing units here. Median household income is $59,532 and the average household is 2.33 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population20,330
Housing units9,013
Owner-occupied67.8%
Single-family detached71.5%
Average household size2.33
Median household income$59,532
Land area9.046 sq mi
Density2,247 per sq mi
Occupied households8,525
Owner-occupied homes5,779
Renter-occupied homes2,746
Coordinates41.916586, -83.384324
Circuit court38th Judicial Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Monroe

Areas within Monroe

East Elm-North Macomb Street Historic District, Old Village Historic District.

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Monroe

48161, 48162.

Questions about Monroe

Do you serve papers in Monroe?

Yes. Servers work around River Raisin National Battlefield Park, George Armstrong Custer Equestrian Monument and Sawyer Homestead, and every address in Monroe. All 8,525 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48161 and 48162, along with the rest of Monroe County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.