Process Server in La Salle Township, Michigan

4,627 residents. La Salle township, Monroe County, Michigan, United States. Southeast Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 26.573 square miles of La Salle Township in Monroe County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Home of the former Toledo Beach amusement park, a Lake Erie resort that drew crowds from 1907 until its demolition in 1962.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in La Salle Township

About La Salle Township

La Salle Township is a rural Monroe County township of 4,639 residents whose eastern boundary is the shore of Lake Erie, about 5 miles southwest of the city of Monroe. The Census Bureau counts 1,916 housing units here. Median household income is $82,425 and the average household is 2.51 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population4,627
Housing units1,916
Owner-occupied87.0%
Single-family detached96.0%
Average household size2.51
Median household income$82,425
Land area26.573 sq mi
Density174 per sq mi
Occupied households1,840
Owner-occupied homes1,600
Renter-occupied homes240
Coordinates41.857808, -83.478302
Circuit court38th Judicial Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in La Salle Township

Areas within La Salle Township

Grand View, Hillcrest Orchard, La Salle, North Shores.

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in La Salle Township

48133, 48140, 48145, 48161, 48182.

Questions about La Salle Township

Do you serve papers in La Salle Township?

Yes. Servers work around Toledo Beach, Otter Creek and La Salle Post Office, and every address in La Salle Township. All 1,840 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48133, 48140, 48145 and 48161, along with the rest of Monroe County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.