Process Server in Ida Township, Michigan

4,793 residents. Ida township, Monroe County, Michigan, United States. Southeast Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 36.745 square miles of Ida Township in Monroe County. Call (248) 268-0097.

The Christmas in Ida Parade of Lights is often called the granddaddy of all light parades and is described as one of the largest Christmas events in the Midwest.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Ida Township

About Ida Township

Ida Township is a rural township of 36.92 square miles in central Monroe County, about 11 miles west-southwest of the county seat of Monroe, organized in 1837 and named after local civic leader Ida M. Taylor, with a 2020 census population of 4,783. The Census Bureau counts 1,831 housing units here. Median household income is $97,403 and the average household is 2.72 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population4,793
Housing units1,831
Owner-occupied93.5%
Single-family detached97.9%
Average household size2.72
Median household income$97,403
Land area36.745 sq mi
Density130 per sq mi
Occupied households1,760
Owner-occupied homes1,646
Renter-occupied homes114
Coordinates41.867072, -83.598539
Circuit court38th Judicial Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Ida Township

Areas within Ida Township

Federman, Ida, Ida Center, Lulu, Yargerville.

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Ida Township

48140, 48161, 48182, 49270.

Questions about Ida Township

Do you serve papers in Ida Township?

Yes. Servers work around Christmas in Ida Festival and Parade of Lights, Ida Branch Library and Ida Village and Ida Township Historical Marker, and every address in Ida Township. All 1,760 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48140, 48161, 48182 and 49270, along with the rest of Monroe County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.