Process Server in Summerfield Township, Michigan

3,176 residents. Summerfield township, Monroe County, Michigan, United States. Southeast Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 41.975 square miles of Summerfield Township in Monroe County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Summerfield Township is a rural township covering 42.3 square miles in western Monroe County that surrounds the small city of Petersburg and recorded 3,176 residents in the 2020 census.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Summerfield Township

About Summerfield Township

The Census Bureau counts 1,217 housing units here. Median household income is $85,909 and the average household is 2.89 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population3,176
Housing units1,217
Owner-occupied90.8%
Single-family detached98.4%
Average household size2.89
Median household income$85,909
Land area41.975 sq mi
Density76 per sq mi
Occupied households1,082
Owner-occupied homes982
Renter-occupied homes100
Coordinates41.870362, -83.711986
Circuit court38th Judicial Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Summerfield Township

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Summerfield Township

48131, 49238, 49270, 49276.

Questions about Summerfield Township

Do you serve papers in Summerfield Township?

Yes. Servers work around River Raisin, Summerfield-Petersburg Branch Library and Logan Cemetery Veterans Memorial, and every address in Summerfield Township. All 1,082 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48131, 49238, 49270 and 49276, along with the rest of Monroe County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.