Process Server in Whiteford Township, Michigan

4,593 residents. Whiteford township, Monroe County, Michigan, United States. Southeast Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 39.721 square miles of Whiteford Township in Monroe County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Whiteford High School's 2017 football team went 14-0 and won the MHSAA Division 8 state championship while scoring 737 points, tied for the second most in one season in Michigan high school history.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Whiteford Township

About Whiteford Township

Whiteford Township is a rural farming township of 4,590 residents in the far southwestern corner of Monroe County, with the Lenawee County line on its west border and the Ohio state line on its south border. The Census Bureau counts 1,880 housing units here. Median household income is $94,875 and the average household is 2.56 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population4,593
Housing units1,880
Owner-occupied85.7%
Single-family detached93.1%
Average household size2.56
Median household income$94,875
Land area39.721 sq mi
Density116 per sq mi
Occupied households1,789
Owner-occupied homes1,534
Renter-occupied homes255
Coordinates41.772133, -83.710221
Circuit court38th Judicial Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Whiteford Township

Areas within Whiteford Township

Ottawa Lake, Saint Anthony, Whiteford Center.

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Whiteford Township

48144, 48182, 49267, 49270, 49276.

Questions about Whiteford Township

Do you serve papers in Whiteford Township?

Yes. Servers work around Whiteford Valley Golf Club, Erie and Kalamazoo Railroad Historical Marker and Ottawa Lake drained lakebed, and every address in Whiteford Township. All 1,789 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48144, 48182, 49267 and 49270, along with the rest of Monroe County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.