Process Server in Blissfield Township, Michigan

3,889 residents. Blissfield township, Lenawee County, Michigan, United States. Southeast Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 20.876 square miles of Blissfield Township in Lenawee County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Rural farming township in southeastern Lenawee County that surrounds the village of Blissfield, recording 3,924 residents across 21.1 square miles in the 2020 census.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Blissfield Township

About Blissfield Township

The Census Bureau counts 1,555 housing units here. Median household income is $69,886 and the average household is 2.53 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population3,889
Housing units1,555
Owner-occupied83.7%
Single-family detached82.3%
Average household size2.53
Median household income$69,886
Land area20.876 sq mi
Density186 per sq mi
Occupied households1,531
Owner-occupied homes1,281
Renter-occupied homes250
Coordinates41.855473, -83.858577

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Blissfield Township

Blissfield Township background

Areas within Blissfield Township

Village of Blissfield.

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Blissfield Township

49228.

Questions about Blissfield Township

Do you serve papers in Blissfield Township?

Yes. Servers work around Village of Blissfield, River Raisin / Triple Bridges site and Betz Airport, and every address in Blissfield Township. All 1,531 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 49228, along with the rest of Lenawee County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.