Process Server in Oregon Township, Michigan

5,715 residents. Oregon township, Lapeer County, Michigan, United States. The Thumb.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 32.553 square miles of Oregon Township in Lapeer County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Home of Torzewski County Park, 65 acres donated to Lapeer County by Ludwig Torzewski in 1983 and developed with a wetlands water park and covered amphitheater.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Oregon Township

About Oregon Township

The Lapeer County Parks and Recreation Plan describes Oregon Township as largely a bedroom community on the west side of Lapeer County with a 2010 census population of 5,786. The Census Bureau counts 2,202 housing units here. Median household income is $83,273 and the average household is 2.7 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population5,715
Housing units2,202
Owner-occupied95.1%
Single-family detached98.0%
Average household size2.7
Median household income$83,273
Land area32.553 sq mi
Density176 per sq mi
Occupied households2,110
Owner-occupied homes2,007
Renter-occupied homes103
Coordinates43.089964, -83.398668

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Oregon Township

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Oregon Township

48421, 48423, 48446.

Questions about Oregon Township

Do you serve papers in Oregon Township?

Yes. Servers work around Holloway Reservoir, Pero Lake and Torzewski County Park, and every address in Oregon Township. All 2,110 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48421, 48423 and 48446, along with the rest of Lapeer County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.