Process Server in Marathon Township, Michigan

4,443 residents. Marathon township, Lapeer County, Michigan, United States. The Thumb.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 33.028 square miles of Marathon Township in Lapeer County. Call (248) 268-0097.

The township's village of Columbiaville uses the motto 'A nice place to have roots'.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Marathon Township

About Marathon Township

Marathon Township is a Lapeer County township of 4,467 residents organized in 1839 that contains portions of the villages of Columbiaville and Otter Lake. The Census Bureau counts 2,015 housing units here. Median household income is $66,797 and the average household is 2.59 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population4,443
Housing units2,015
Owner-occupied90.8%
Single-family detached87.2%
Average household size2.59
Median household income$66,797
Land area33.028 sq mi
Density135 per sq mi
Occupied households1,715
Owner-occupied homes1,557
Renter-occupied homes158
Coordinates43.192792, -83.398022

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Marathon Township

Areas within Marathon Township

Columbiaville, Otter Lake.

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Marathon Township

48421, 48435, 48464.

Questions about Marathon Township

Do you serve papers in Marathon Township?

Yes. Servers work around William Peter Mansion, Columbiaville Depot and Southern Links Trailway, and every address in Marathon Township. All 1,715 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48421, 48435 and 48464, along with the rest of Lapeer County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.