Process Server in Millington Township, Michigan

4,201 residents. Millington township, Tuscola County, Michigan, United States. The Thumb.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 35.516 square miles of Millington Township in Tuscola County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Originally named Podunk, the township was renamed Lanesville in 1860 and finally Millington in 1872.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Millington Township

About Millington Township

Rural farming township of about 4,246 residents (2020 census) in southwestern Tuscola County; it contains the Village of Millington, was first settled in 1850, and was known as Podunk before becoming Lanesville and then Millington in 1872. The Census Bureau counts 2,012 housing units here. Median household income is $64,328 and the average household is 2.42 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population4,201
Housing units2,012
Owner-occupied85.4%
Single-family detached90.8%
Average household size2.42
Median household income$64,328
Land area35.516 sq mi
Density118 per sq mi
Occupied households1,733
Owner-occupied homes1,480
Renter-occupied homes253
Coordinates43.258466, -83.516593

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Millington Township

Millington Township background

Areas within Millington Township

Millington (village).

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Millington Township

48746.

Questions about Millington Township

Do you serve papers in Millington Township?

Yes. Servers work around Village of Millington, Millington (village) and Millington Bank Building, and every address in Millington Township. All 1,733 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48746, along with the rest of Tuscola County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.