Process Server in Arbela Township, Michigan

2,796 residents. Arbela township, Tuscola County, Michigan, United States. The Thumb.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 33.458 square miles of Arbela Township in Tuscola County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Occupies the southwest corner of Tuscola County, bordering Genesee County to the south and Saginaw County to the west.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Arbela Township

About Arbela Township

Arbela Township is a rural civil township in Tuscola County with a population of about 2,808 at the 2020 Census, located west of Millington village. The Census Bureau counts 1,163 housing units here. Median household income is $59,817 and the average household is 2.42 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population2,796
Housing units1,163
Owner-occupied91%
Single-family detached90.7%
Average household size2.42
Median household income$59,817
Land area33.458 sq mi
Density84 per sq mi
Occupied households1,154
Owner-occupied homes1,050
Renter-occupied homes104
Coordinates43.264419, -83.639511

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Arbela Township

Areas within Arbela Township

Elva.

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Arbela Township

48415, 48420, 48734, 48746, 48768.

Questions about Arbela Township

Do you serve papers in Arbela Township?

Yes. Servers work around Pine Grove Cemetery, Pine Grove post office site and Elva, and every address in Arbela Township. All 1,154 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48415, 48420, 48734 and 48746, along with the rest of Tuscola County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.