Process Server in Birch Run Township, Michigan

5,868 residents. Birch Run township, Saginaw County, Michigan, United States. Mid-Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 35.506 square miles of Birch Run Township in Saginaw County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Home to Birch Run Premium Outlets, which opened in 1986 and for many years was the largest outlet mall in the Midwestern United States.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Birch Run Township

About Birch Run Township

Retail and tourism township in southeastern Saginaw County, home to the incorporated village of Birch Run and anchored by the Birch Run Premium Outlets, a 100-plus-brand shopping destination in the Great Lakes Bay Region near Frankenmuth. The Census Bureau counts 2,639 housing units here. Median household income is $84,000 and the average household is 2.55 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population5,868
Housing units2,639
Owner-occupied84.9%
Single-family detached83.0%
Average household size2.55
Median household income$84,000
Land area35.506 sq mi
Density165 per sq mi
Occupied households2,302
Owner-occupied homes1,955
Renter-occupied homes347
Coordinates43.263958, -83.760031

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Birch Run Township

Birch Run Township background

Areas within Birch Run Township

Hughesville / County Line, Village of Birch Run.

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Birch Run Township

48415.

Questions about Birch Run Township

Do you serve papers in Birch Run Township?

Yes. Servers work around Birch Run Premium Outlets, Village of Birch Run and I-75 Exit 136, and every address in Birch Run Township. All 2,302 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48415, along with the rest of Saginaw County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.