Process Server in Vienna Township, Michigan

13,187 residents. Vienna charter township, Genesee County, Michigan, United States. Mid-Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 34.991 square miles of Vienna Township in Genesee County. Call (248) 268-0097.

The Place to Be.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Vienna Township

About Vienna Township

Vienna Charter Township was organized in 1837, covers 35.1 square miles of northern Genesee County, and recorded 13,301 residents at the 2020 census. The Census Bureau counts 5,532 housing units here. Median household income is $65,858 and the average household is 2.42 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population13,187
Housing units5,532
Owner-occupied80.4%
Single-family detached81.6%
Average household size2.42
Median household income$65,858
Land area34.991 sq mi
Density377 per sq mi
Occupied households5,336
Owner-occupied homes4,292
Renter-occupied homes1,044
Coordinates43.180255, -83.76106
Circuit court7th Judicial Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Vienna Township

Areas within Vienna Township

Farrandville, Pine Run.

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Vienna Township

48415, 48420, 48458.

Questions about Vienna Township

Do you serve papers in Vienna Township?

Yes. Servers work around Auto City Speedway, Pine Run Cemetery and Pine Run Creek, and every address in Vienna Township. All 5,336 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48415, 48420 and 48458, along with the rest of Genesee County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.